Greater Ottawa Movies

Greater Ottawa Movie Listings

Coliseum, Ottawa

Greater Ottawa Theatres
3090 Carling Avenue
(613) 596-9475
Ontario, K2B 7K2
map

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Friday January 30 to Thursday February 5

Alien

Mon:12:30
Thu:7:40

Aliens (R)

Mon:2:50
Thu:9:55

American Sniper (14A)

Fri - Sun:1:10 4:20 7:30 10:35
Mon - Wed:4:20 7:30 10:30
Thu:1:20 4:20 7:30 10:30

Black or White

Fri - Sun:1:20 4:20 7:10 10:00
Mon - Wed:4:20 7:10 10:00
Thu:1:00 4:20 7:10 10:00

Blade Runner: The Final Cut (14A)

Fri:7:30
Sun:3:15
Tue:9:45

The Boy Next Door (14A)

Fri:1:00 3:20 5:40 8:00 10:20
Sat:1:00 8:00 10:20
Sun:1:00 3:20 5:40 8:00 10:20
Mon - Wed:5:40 8:00 10:20
Thu:1:30 5:40 8:00 10:20

Darkman (14A)

Fri:9:45
Mon:5:25
Wed:3:00

Dick Tracy (PG)

Fri:1:00
Sun:7:20

Hellboy (14A)

Sun:9:30
Mon:7:20
Thu:2:25

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (PG)

Fri - Sun:12:30
Thu:1:15

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (PG)

Fri - Sun:3:40 6:50 10:10
Mon - Wed:3:45 7:00 10:10
Thu:3:45

The Imitation Game (PG)

Fri - Sun:12:40 3:30 6:30 9:50
Mon - Wed:3:45 6:30 9:50
Thu:1:05 3:45 6:30 9:50

Into the Woods (PG)

Fri - Sun:12:50 3:50 7:20
Mon - Wed:3:50 7:20
Thu:3:50

Jupiter Ascending 3D (PG)

Thu:7:00 10:10

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (R)

Tue:12:30
Wed:7:45

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (18A)

Tue:2:35
Wed:9:50

The Metropolitan Opera: Les contes d'Hoffmann

Sat:12:55

The Monster Squad

Fri:5:40
Sun:5:35

Mortdecai (14A)

Fri - Sun:2:15 4:50 7:40 10:30
Mon - Wed:4:50 7:40 10:30
Thu:1:25 4:50 7:40 10:30

Paddington (G)

Fri - Sun:1:50 4:30 7:00 9:40
Mon - Wed:4:30 7:00 9:40
Thu:1:15 4:30 7:00 9:40

Pan's Labyrinth (14A)

Mon:9:50
Thu:12:15

Project Almanac (PG)

Fri - Sun:12:30 3:00 5:35 8:10 10:45
Mon - Wed:4:00 6:50 10:00
Thu:1:00 4:00 6:50 10:00

The Rocketeer (PG)

Fri:3:30
Sun:1:00
Tue:7:35
Wed:12:45

Seventh Son 3D (PG)

Thu:7:00 10:20

Strange Magic (PG)

Fri - Sun:12:35 3:00 5:30 7:55 10:25
Mon - Wed:5:30 7:55 10:25
Thu:1:35 5:30 7:55 10:25

Taken 3 (14A)

Fri - Sun:10:40
Mon - Wed:10:20

The Wedding Ringer (14A)

Fri:1:40 4:10 6:40 9:30
Sat:4:10 6:40 9:30
Sun:1:40 4:10 6:40 9:30
Mon - Wed:4:10 6:40 9:30
Thu:1:20 4:10 6:40 9:30

X-Men (PG)

Sat:9:55
Tue:5:30

X-Men: Days of Future Past (PG)

Sat:12:00

X-Men: First Class (PG)

Sat:2:35
Thu:5:05

X-Men: The Last Stand (PG)

Sat:5:15

X2: X-Men United (14A)

Sat:7:20
Wed:5:10

Map